?

Log in

No account? Create an account
This Is Just Another Lifetime...
Chronicals of a Procrastinator
 
20th-Apr-2013 01:21 pm - 420
lv
I might not smoke at all today :( This is so sad. I really wanted a smoke the other night. It was just me chillin downstairs watching Project Runway and I needed a toke.
Today, I will exercise. I weigh 130 as of today. That means that I have gained 10lbs since spring break (about one month) thats bonkers. Water and fruit all day. Even tho I've already had a mandu and drank a fuck ton of coffee. I think I'm gonna slow my coffee intake. Its a water restrictor and I have had a good poo in a bit. Tits man. Okay, one hour of pilates, shower, homework, then.... idk, watch supernatural probably. But I SHOULD be studying Law. What did I do for 420 last year? I hope I wrote it down somewhere...
21st-Mar-2013 12:38 am - Happy Birthday
balloon
I've been 22 for almost thirty mins and didnt even realize. I am currently in Blountville. In the pool room that shana has half decorated with a space squid. The wrapping of the coffee table is haphazardly strewn around from me ripping it like that when Brian came over to play cards. Now on it lies a breifcase of poker chips, coasters, loose leaf paper, and cold coffee in my Keep Calm mug.
I'm studying for my Compensation mgmt quiz in here because the dining table is being lacquered. Juicy J is on the stereo lol

Already have my outfit picked out for tomorrow. Of course. Purple sweater dress with lace back, knee hole jeans, grey booties. Gonna (hopefully!) get out the door early enough to go to Platos Closet so I can sell some of my schtuff and get beer money! Then Policy, then having lunch with Caleb at Tommy Thai. But not really feeling Thai food at the mo. Just beer please. Then Law. Then Brians gonna pick me up and we're gonna make milkshakes at his. Then I'm gonna get soooo laid. Yeahhhh. Then I hope more beers and then stupid Dr. Small's class. Which'll sober me up and then I'll be home and Shana will be home!!! Yay exciting.

Then party on Friday. Atlanta all weekend with the fam bam.

My life is better when I look it on the whole. I bet yours is, too. ;)
Happy Birthday to my favourite person :p
2nd-Oct-2012 06:53 am(no subject)
sky
Up at 6am cause I thought I was gonna donate plasma cause I'm broke as fuck. $15 in my bank account right now. But it's pouring rain outside. And it's dark as fuck. So maybe I'll just stay in bed and eat.
Good thing I have an interview at Best Buy on Sat. I really hope I get the job. But then it's still 2 weeks till a paycheck.
Taking InnYeong to the mall today. Maybe I'll fight over these boots, the heels are falling apart, and get a refund.
I always watching Smiley Face on youtube to help me sleep. But it also makes me miss John.
Half a tank of gas lasts me 3 days. Fuck. I think this is the first time I couldn't sleep because of money problems. I'm sure it won't be the last.
20th-Aug-2012 12:18 pm - My subconcious likes to fight a lot
rabbit
I just had the nutziest dream. Me and some guy were flirting and I was really into him and the next day he shows up at school making out with this other girl. And there was this popular girl with her locker next to mine and we were both cleaning/organizing. Then a teacher came up to me asking how to pronounce my name. Then I messed up the popular girls locker and she knocked some of my shit over and I daydreamed about beating the crap out of her.
Then it was time to take a standardized test with the whole school and we were all sitting alphabetically in the cafeteria. But this school was huge! And even before our testing began the lights when out and there was this game show run by the president of the school. The first question was to reinact a fight with someone - like this boy and this girl were arguing and so Pres. picked two other people to act it out and they beat the crap out of eachother. Then something else happened like a food fightish. Then I picked a fight with Elmo from Seasame Street. He said he was almost 22 years old and we fought because I couldnt handle that. But we eventually made up.
A girl behind me asked where I got my purple sweatpants from and we talked about how different countries use different currencies and she was sooo dumb. Then I had to switch back over to my seat by making a guy switch places with me. Then some other game was announced and that guy smeared breadrolls all over my head.
Fin.
11th-Aug-2012 04:06 am - Pandora knows me
peace
So how's life treating you?<input ... >
Man on the Moon
Where are you at the moment?<input ... >
Indie Rokkers
What's the best thing about today?<input ... >
Situations
What do you do for a living?<input ... >
I'll Make a Man out of You
What do you want to do right now?<input ... >
I like Giants
What do you like doing when you're drunk?<input ... >

Fade into Darkness

:)

What would you like to say to that special someone?<input ... >
We're Going to be Friends
What do you say to people who try to put you down?<input ... >
Ghost Town
(Forgot how much I loved the Cary Brothers)
What's your opinion on society today?<input ... >
Over
What did you dream about last night?<input ... >
Loud Pipes
What are you constantly thinking about?<input ... >
Send the Pain Below
How do you let out your anger?<input ... >
Marijuana
How do you like to waste your time?<input ... >
Breathe
What makes you so individual?<input ... >
That Night
What's your hidden talent?<input ... >
Bagatelle For Piano in C Major, Op. 33/2
What does everyone love you for?<input ... >
Suspension
What do you scream when you cum?<input ... >
VH1
O-o
What are you doing tomorrow?<input ... >
Piano Sonata No. 1 in F Minor, Op. 2/1
If I gave you pencil and paper, what would you draw?<input ... >
Kids with Guns
:p
What was your first love like?<input ... >
The Running Free
And your current love?<input ... >
Oh Girl
What's annoying you right now?<input ... >
Dramamine
What's your life motto?<input ... >
In My Teeth
What lesson did you learn yesterday?<input ... >
All the Rage
What is your greatest fear?<input ... >
The 5th
What are your friends like?<input ... >
Inside Out
Where will you sleep tonight?<input ... >
You're Not Alone
What are you going to do now?<input ... >
Here I Am
Anything else you'd like to say?

Round and Round
30th-Jul-2012 04:26 pm - Favourites
balloon
http://cookingweekends.blogspot.com/2010/05/kimchi-mandu-korean-dumplings.html
http://joelens.blogspot.com/2010/04/cheddar-cracker-chicken.html
http://savour-fare.com/2010/04/28/chicken-curry/
http://www.pinkbites.com/2010/04/roasted-banana-frozen-yogurt.html
http://www.ericasweettooth.com/2010/04/pink-lemonade-cupcakes.html
http://cullyskitchen.com/3-meat-pizza-casserole-recipe/
http://www.kayotic.nl/blog/egg-drop
http://ifoundhappy.blogspot.com/2008/08/tofu-parmesan.html
http://www.lifesambrosia.com/2009/02/zucchini-cakes-recipe.html
http://www.kayotic.nl/blog/stuffed-zucchini
http://ohsheglows.com/2011/01/31/15-minute-creamy-avocado-pasta/
http://www.freerecipes.org/salmon-patties/
http://backtoherroots.com/2012/04/03/pepperoni-pizza-mac-and-cheese/
http://www.tastespotting.com/features/brie-and-roasted-grape-grilled-cheese-recipe
http://www.simplecomfortfood.com/2012/01/06/croque-madame/
http://www.pastryaffair.com/blog/mango-coconut-striped-popsicles.html
http://www.howsweeteats.com/2011/06/cheesy-puff-pull-apart-bread/
http://www.grasscity.com/us_en/smiley-face.html
http://jdavidsessions.blogspot.com/
http://www.stumbleupon.com/su/2Qplrc/ocw.mit.edu/courses/linguistics-and-philosophy/24-00-problems-of-philosophy-fall-2005/lecture-notes/
http://www.onesentence.org/
http://www.stumbleupon.com/su/54Plc9/www.marcandangel.com/2010/11/15/12-dozen-places-to-self-educate-yourself-online/
http://www.myownbusiness.org/outline.html
http://www.stumbleupon.com/su/60Oqv7/jobs.aol.com/hub/job-search-guide%253Fncid%253Ddynalduscare00000002
http://www.stumbleupon.com/su/3Jl3pl/www.studygs.net/
http://www.edelweisslodgeandresort.com/employment.html
http://www.ciee.org/teach/myciee/
http://www.shopkawaii.com/San-X-Relax-Bear-Rilakkuma-p/md-88301.htm
http://www.zara.com/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/product/us/en/zara-us-S2012-s/190058/733050/LAMINATED+HIGH+WEDGE
http://www.lylif.com/sale/clothing/friday-night-fun-dress.html
http://qpiercing.com/lip-piercing/14k-gold-labret-with-gorgeous-opal-ball-18-ga-71764.html
http://www.guardian.co.uk/lifeandstyle/wordofmouth/2010/dec/02/how-make-perfect-sausage-rolls?INTCMP=SRCH
29th-Jul-2012 12:26 am - A beef wellington with lettuce.
sun
Are you dating the last boy you talked to?
No

When is the last time you took a nap?
Last week I think, I'm trying to break the habit.

What are you listening to right now?
Nothing. Crickets are chirping outside.

Who was the last person you talked to on the phone?
Dad

What was on your mind most today?
I'm not sure.

Something that happened today that made you angry?
Shana being short with me. But general PMS pissyness.

Are you happier when you're single or in a relationship?
Probably single. I'm not sure.

Do you talk about your feelings or hide them?
Write them down. Or hide.

Do you wear makeup?
If I'm going out.

Are you missing someone?
Yes

Do you believe everyone deserves a second chance?
Mostly

What instant messaging service do you use?
FB

Would you date/hook up with your brother's best friend?
i dont have a brother,

What color is your hair?
Brown

Who was the last person you hugged?
Either Shana or Dad. I think Dad this morning.

Who was the last person you talked to in person?
Dad

What are you doing tonight?
Nothing, just watched project X.

What did you do yesterday?
Yesterday was Friday = quiz day so I read and studied and ate and got a 86 on my HR MGMT quiz.

Are you happy right now?
In long term terms.

Is your phone beside you?
lol Yes

Are you cold?
No.

First thing you do when you wake up?
Think.

How long does it take for you to fall asleep at night?
A long ass time.

What do your friends call you?
Hana

What is your pet's name?
n/a

Do you have any siblings? Do you get along?
Yep Yep

Do you cry a lot?
Nope

Would you prefer to date a celebrity?
Yes.

Are you good at keeping secrets?
No

Do you participate in gym class?
Yup.

What are you doing tomorrow?
Not sure. Hope I wake up early enough to go out to eat.

First person under 'F' on your cell phone?
I dont have anyone under F

What would you do if your last crush came up to you and apologized for something they did?
Pat him on the back.

Have you ever dated someone longer than a year?
yurp

Have you ever flirted with a friends crush?
yep

Last movie you watched?
Project X

Has anyone ever sang to you?
yes

If you were abandoned in the wilderness, would you survive?
How wild are we talkin? Idk, but probably not.

First person to text today?
Just texted Wes and its like midnight

What is your favorite color?
Purple

What color are your eyes?
brown

Who was the last person to say they loved you and when?
I think my Dad on the phone.

Do you like your parents?
very much so

Which do you prefer, to eat or sleep?
sleep

How long does it take you to shower?

usually 30 mins
This page was loaded Nov 13th 2019, 11:06 pm GMT.